Skip to Main Content
<< Back | Return to Main COMAR Search Page

3 records match your request.

FileAbstract
20.75.05.00.htm 20.75.05.00. Title 20 PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION Subtitle 75 SERVICE SUPPLIED BY SEWAGE DISPOSAL COMPANIES Chapter 05 Meter Requirements Authority: Public Utilities Article, ยง2-121, 5-101, and 5-303, Annotated Code of Maryland
20.75.05.01.htm 20.75.05.01. 01 Metering of Sewage.. At the present time it is not feasible to employ meters to measure the sewage disposal service required by individual customers, except for extremely large usage. When the sewage disposal utility is operated in conjunction with a water utility, and serves the same area, the charge for sewage disposal service may be based on the consumption registered on the customer's water meter.
20.75.05.9999.htm 20.75.05.9999. Administrative History Effective date: September 1, 1965 (Order No. 55971).
<< Back | Return to Main COMAR Search Page